Water Soluble Dry Papaya Powder/ Papaya Concentrate Juice Powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $30.00
  • 25 - 99 Kilograms
    $20.00
  • 100 - 999 Kilograms
    $10.00
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $7.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Fruit Extract
Variety:
Papaya Powder
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Brand Name:
Nature Herb
Model Number:
Natural Extract
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Grade:
AAAAA
Form:
Powder
Part:
Fruit
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Product Name:
Papaya Powder
Latin Name:
Chaenomeles sinensis (Thouin) Koehne
Other Name:
Papaya Juice Powder
Appearance:
Light Yellow Powder
Specification:
Straight Powder
Active Ingredient:
Papain
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/GMP
Application:
Food Supplement
Test Method:
HPLC TLC
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Papaya Concentrate Juice Powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Dry Papaya Powder
1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Port
China main port
Lead Time :
2-3 days after payment

Water Soluble Dry Papaya Powder/ Papaya Concentrate Juice Powder

papaya powder7.jpg

Product Description

 Introduction

Product Name:Papaya Powder

Botanical Name: Chaenomeles sinensis (Thouin) Koehne

Other Name: Papaya Juice Powder  

Part Used: Fruit

Active Ingredient: Papain

Specification: Straight Powder
Appearance: Light Yellow Powder

Shelf Life: 2 Years
 
 Description

Papaya is nutrient-rich, good for spleen ,digestion and kidney. With enhance immunity, beauty effect. We select clean fresh papaya, made by the world's most advanced spray drying technology processing, maintain the nutritional content and flavor of fresh papaya, instant dissolution, easy to use.

papaya powder5.jpg

 Main Function

1.Weight loss

2.skin whitener

3.enlarge breast

4.Promotion of lactation

5.It can prevent liver cells swelling and promote liver cells repairing;   
  

 Application
(1). Applied in food field, it is usually used as food additive;

(2). Applied in health product field, which can be made into clad sheet (digestive enzyme) and

 nutriment capsule;

(3). Applied in cosmetic field, as a kind of raw material, it can mix a natural cosmetics.

 

 Certificate of Analysis

Items

Specification

AppearanceLight Yellow Powder
OderCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Paiticle sizePass 80 mesh
Loss on drying≤5%
Heavy metals<10ppm
As<1ppm
Pb<3ppm
AssayResult
Papain≥100U/mg
Total Plate Count<5000cfu/g or <1000cfu/g(Irradiation)
Yeast & Mold<500cfu/g or 100cfu/g(Irradiation)
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative

 

If you need more products, please click here!

 

 

Sexual EnhancementWeight LossCosmeticsHealth Care Products
Epimedium ExtractL-carnitineHyaluronic acid powderCoenzyme Q10
Tongkat Ali Extractlotus leaf ExtractMarine CollagenCurcumin
Maca Root ExtractHoodia ExtractGlutathioneResveratrol
Yohimbine ExtractGuarana ExtractAlpha-ArbutinAstaxanthin
Packaging & Shipping

 

.jpgQQ20170810174459__.png 

Factory

_03.jpg

 

Flow Chart

_06.jpg 

Company Information
 
_01.jpg 
123.jpg 
FAQ

1_.jpg 

Our Services

_02.jpg 

Contact me

_.jpg